Ladies Golf Results

FRI  24th April 2020 - Hole in 1 – 14th Hole - Fitzie Jackson.

TUES 28/04/2020 -  Ladies Single Stableford  -  Div 1 Winner: Linda Urquhart 40.  R/U: Ann Rogers 35.  2nd R/U: Vicki Jones 34 C/B.  3rd R/U: Di Benghamy 34.  Div 2 Winner:  Ingrid Coburn 36 C/B.  R/U: Angela Claxton 36.  2nd R/U: Di Croft 35.  3rd R/U: Bibby Davies 34.  Div 3 Winner: Heather Croukamp 39.  R/U: Stina Barnulf 38.  2nd R/U: Sylvia Kuhbauch 35 C/B.  3rd R/U: Nadia Aylott 35.

THURS 30/04/2020 - Ladies Single Stableford  –  Div 1 Winner: Barbara Newcomb 37.  R/U: Robyn Harper 36 C/B.  2nd R/U: Desley Neilson 36 C/B.  Div 2 Winner: Ailsa Lauchlan 37 C/B.  R/U: Lyn Cockerell 37.  2nd R/U: Bibby Davies 35.  Div 3 Winner: Nadia Aylott 37. R/U: Sylvia Kuhbauch 35.  2nd R/U: Val Miller 33 C/B.

TUES 05/05/2020 -  Ladies Monthly Medal Single Stroke.  Sponsor - Woorim Pharmacy.   Div 1 Winner: Susie Smith 72.   R/U: Leonie Buxton 73.  2nd R/U: Val Smith 75 C/B.  Div 2 Winner: Denise Shearer 73 C/B.  R/U: Mary Carruthers 73.  2nd R/U: Margaret Huxley 74 C/B.  Div 3 Winner: Sylvia Kuhbauch 73.  R/U: Jan Jennings 77.  2nd R/U: Nadia Aylott 78.

THURS 7/5/20 – Ladies Single Stableford – Sponsor: The Straight Shooters . Div 1 Winner: Nina Bohan 40. R/U: Christine Pronk 39 C/B. 2nd R/U: Kate Wilson 35. Div 2 Winner: Diane Fitzpatrick 35. R/U: Debra Dunn 34 C/B. 2nd R/U: Colleen Whitney 34. Div 3 Winner: Sylvia Kuhbauch 35. R/U: Carol McAlister 28 C/B. 2nd R/U: Linda Gaunt 28 C/B.

TUES 12/5/20 - Ladies Single Stableford – Div 1 Winner: Barb Newcomb 36 C/B.  R/U: Kris Tomalin 36 C/B.  2nd R/U: Myra Dickson 36.  3rd R/U: Desley Neilson 35 C/B.  Div 2 Winner: Diane Fitzpatrick 39.  R/U: Lyn Cockerell 37.  2nd R/U: Angela Claxton 36 C/B.  3rd R/U: Judith Umlauft 36 C/B.  Div 3 Winner: Jan Jennings 37.  R/U: Laureen Healy 36 C/B.  2nd R/U: Brenda Truswell 36 C/B.  3rd R/U: Sheila Stack 36.

THURS 14/05/2020 – Ladies Single Stableford -  Div 1 Winner: Jo McCowan 39 C/B. R/U: Dianne Hayward 39 C/B.  2nd R/U: Desley Neilson 39.  3rd R/U: Suzanne Vallely 36 C/B.  Div 2 Winner: Ruby McKinnon 34 C/B. R/U: Debra Dunn 34. 2nd R/U: Julie Geale 33.  3rd R/U: Denise Shearer 32 C/B.  Div 3 Winner: Jan Jennings 37. R/U: Linda Gaunt 36. 2nd R/U: Mary Carruthers 35 C/B. 3rd R/U: Suzanne Wagg 35 C/B.

TUES 19/05/2020 – Ladies Single Stableford – Div 1 Winner: Vicki Jones 37 C/B.  R/U: Ros Gardiner 37.  2nd R/U: Colleen Whitney 36.  3rd R/U: Judy Graham 35 C/B. Div 2 Winner: Caroline Melville 41.  R/U: Ruby McKinnon 37.  2nd R/U: Bibby Davies 36.  3rd R/U: Anna De Bondt 34.  Div 3 Winner: Sheila Stack 38.  R/U: Paula McKenzie 37.  2nd R/U: Sylvia Kuhbauch 36.  3rd R/U: Desley Sullivan 34 C/B.

THURS 21/5/20 – Ladies Single Stableford – Div 1 Winner: Linda Urquhart 39. R/U: Carole Watson 36 C/B. 2nd R/U: Myra Dickson 36 C/B. 3rd R/U: Di Benghamy 36.  Div 2 Winner: Joy Jordan 40. R/U: Mary Carruthers 37. 2nd R/U: Ingrid Coburn 36. 3rd R/U: Diane Fitzpatrick 34.  Div 3 Winner: Josie Van Vugt 38. R/U: Marjorie Stoddart 36 C/B. 2nd R/U: Linda Gaunt 36. 3rd R/U: Brenda Truswell 35 C/B.

Recent Posts

See All

From the Editor

Welcome to issue 57, Phew! The election is over. 😊 The LOCAL News would like to congratulate Ali King, Labor Member and MLA for Pumicestone, Ali made quite a lot of promises to our electorate and so

Phone: 0447 007 966

Email: admin@islandandsurrounds.com.au

Postal Address: PO Box 1019 Bongaree Qld 4507

100% independently owned


While great care has been taken to ensure the accuracy and contents of the publication, the Island and Surrounds accepts no responsibility for inaccuracies.

 

The views expressed in this publication do not necessarily represent the views held by TIAS. All content is copyright and may not be reproduced without permission. The production of this FREE newspaper is only made possible by you continuing to support our local advertisers.