Bribie Island Golf Club Ladies Results from 15th January, 2019 to 7th February, 2019:

TUESDAY, 15th January, 2019. Single Stableford

Div 1: Winner V Jones 40, R/U V Smith 39. Div 2: Winner H McDonnell 38, R/U L Drew 35. NTP Hole 4 M Huxley, Hole 7 J De Ruyter, Hole 14 R McKinnon.

9 Hole Competition, Winner J Barrett 22.

THURSDAY, 17th January, 2019. 4 Person Ambrose

Winners – J Malone, D Neilson, M Pearce & K Highland 63.125

R UP – D Croft, A Driver, D Benghamy & M Huxley 64.25

NTP’s Hole 4 D Sullivan, Hole 7 A Driver, Hole 14 L Ball, Hole 16 R Cantrill.

TUESDAY. 22nd January, 2019. Single Stableford

Div 1: Winner L Urquhart 40, R/U M Thomsen 38. Div 2: Winner A Lauchlan 45, R/U R McKinnon 41. Div 3: Winner C McAlister 37 C/B, R/U L Cockerell 37. NTP’s Hole 4 L Gwyther, Hole 7 J De Ruyter, Hole 14 R Cantrill, Hole 16 A Driver, Hole 4 Div 3 2nd Shot N Aylott.

THURSDAY, 24th January, 2019. Single Stableford

Div 1: Winner L Urquhart 39, R/U R Harper 36, Div 2: Winner V Hayes 34 C/B, R/U M Dickson 34 C/B. Div 3: Winner B De Graaf 40, R/U H McDonnell 36. NTP Hole 4 A Roberts, Hole 7 A Driver, Hole 14 J Graham, Hole 4 Div 3 2nd Shot E Taylor.

TUESDAY. 29th January, 2019. Single Stableford

Div 1: Winner R Harper 38 C/B, R/U S Smith 38. Div 2: Winner S Weeks 38 C/B, R/U L Wilson 38. Div 3: Winner S Barry 38, R/U L Cockerell 36 C/B. NTP’s Hole 4 H Winterflood, Hole 7 L Gwyther, Hole 14 L Cockerell, Hole 16 L Ball, Hole 4 Div 3 2nd Shot A Roberts.

THURSDAY, 31st January, 2019. Single Stroke

Div 1: Winner R Cantrill 74, R/U J Malone 75. Div 2: Winner R McKinnon 73, R/U I Coburn 75 C/B. Div 3: Winner S Barry 78 C/B, R/U J Jennings 78. NTP’s Hole 4 K Tomalin, Hole 7 D Benghamy, Hole 14 J Malone, Hole 16 J Malone, Hole 4 Div 3 2nd Shot M Stoddart, Putting B Chen 25.

TUESDAY, 5th February, 2019. Single Stableford

Div 1: Winner R Cantrill 38, R/U V Smith 37. Div 2: Winner M McBride 39 R/U J Long 37. Div 3: Winner G Burnham 36, R/U C McAlister 35. NTP’s Hole 4 V Smith, Hole 7 K Highlands, Hole 14 S Smith, Hole 16 L McDonald, Hole 4 Div 3 2nd Shot G Burnham.

THURSDAY, 7th February, 2019. Monthly Medal Sponsor Woorim Pharmacy.

Div 1: Winner D Hayward 75, R/U S Vallely 76 C/B, 2nd R/U V Smith 76. NTP’s Hole 4 V Smith, Hole 7 J Graham, Hole 14 V Jones. Div 2: Winner J Umlauft 72, R/U A Rogers 73 C/B, 2nd R/U M Dickson 73. NTP’s Hole 4 S Brown, Hole 7 D Croft, Hole 14 Y Nicklin, Hole 16 H Winterflood. Div 3: Winner N Aylott 71, R/U J Osborne 76 C/B, 2nd R/U H Croukamp 77 C/B. NTP’s Hole 14 J Barrett.

Recent Posts

See All

Bribie Island Ladies Golf Results below from 10/11/20 to 3/12/20 Thank you for your continued support over 2020 and will take this opportunity to wish you all a Merry Christmas and a very happy and sa

TUES 23/6/20 – Ladies Single Stableford – Div 1 Winner: Val Smith 37. R/U: Maree Bailey 36. 2nd R/U: Jo Malone 35 C/B. 3rd R/U: Desley Neilson 35 C/B.  Div 2 Winner: Cate Thomas 38 C/B. R/U: Joy Jorda